Staff Listing

Winspear Box Office & Guest Services

Entrance at 99 Street & 102 Avenue
Phone: (780) 428-1414
Toll Free: 1-800-563-5081
Fax: 780-425-1913
E-mail: box.office@winspearcentre.com

Find out more about our Box Office, including hours of operation.

ESO & Winspear Centre Administration Office

9720 102 Ave NW
Edmonton, AB, T5J 4B2
Phone: 780-428-1108
E-mail: info@winspearcentre.com

ESO & Winspear Centre Staff


EXECUTIVE

Annemarie Petrov, President and CEO
Barb Wilkes, Executive Assistant & Board Liaison
Nadja Merali, Executive Communications Officer

WINSPEAR COMPLETION PROJECT

Wylie Stafford, Completion Project Manager
Ally Mandrusiak, Executive Project Manager

MUSIC & ENGAGEMENT

Alison Kenny-Gardhouse, Vice President of Music and Engagement

ARTISTIC TEAM

Alexander Prior, Chief Conductor
William Eddins, Music Director Emeritus
Cosette Justo Valdés, Assistant Conductor and Community Ambassador
Edmonton Symphony Orchestra Musicians

ARTISTIC PLANNING

Rob McAlear, Artistic Administrator
Aaron Christopher Hawn, Librarian
Graham Fast, Library & Artistic Assistant

MUSICAL CREATIVITY

Amanda Banister, Associate Director of Musical Creativity
Anne-Marie Switzer, Musical Creativity Coordinator
D.T. Baker, Musicologist & Interpreter
Jacquie McNulty, YONA Site Manager
Nathan Chan, YONA Teaching Artist & Musical Creativity Associate
Lauren Dykstra, YONA Lead Teaching Artist

GENERAL MANAGEMENT

Alyssa Paterson, General Manager

ORCHESTRA OPERATIONS

Jerrold Eilander, Orchestra Operations Manager
Eric Filpula, Orchestra Personnel Manager
Nate O’Neil, Project Manager

HALL OPERATIONS

Mike Patton, Head of Stage Management *
Diana de Sousa, Client Services Manager
Warren Bertholet, Head Lighting Technician *
Jonas Duffy, Head Audio Technician *

DIGITAL OPERATIONS

Beth Hawryluk, Director of Digital Operations **
Sandy Haslam, Systems Administrator
Kirstin Piehl, Application Support Specialist

FINANCE & OPERATIONS

Brian Alguire, Vice President of Finance & Operations

FINANCE OPERATIONS

Henry Choy, Controller
Sandy Carter, Senior Accountant
Shirley Chaytor, Payroll & Benefits Coordinator
Olena Kotova, Accountant
Minoo Ghaffari, Accountant

BUILDING OPERATIONS

Renato Ronabio, Plant Operation
Jerry Sanchez, Custodial Services Supervisor
Finly Plopinio, Custodial Staff
Emma Bersamina, Custodial Staff
Sharif Pathan, Custodial Staff
Velma Mann,Custodial Staff

BRAND & EXPERIENCE

Joyce LaBriola, Vice President of Brand and Experience

GUEST EXPERIENCE

Leanne Persad, Director of Guest Experience
Stacy Mitchell, Guest Experience Manager (Clients)
Zillur Rahman, Guest Experience Manager
Catherine Boissonneau, Guest Experience Ticketing Specialist
Hannah Jarvis-Lingard, Guest Experience Ticketing Specialist
Megan Fath, Guest Experience Specialist
Tasheena Syhatheb, Guest Experience Ticketing Coordinator
Jessica Bulger, Guest Experience Representative

PATRON DEVELOPMENT

Jeffory Magson, Associate Director of Patron Development
Michelle Jones, Volunteer Coordinator & Patron Advisor
Amanda Brace, Patron Advisor
Kelsey Golas, Patron Advisor
Roya Yazdanmehr, Patron Advisor
Trena Taralson, Patron Relations Associate *
Erin Mulcair, Associate Director of Patron Development *

COMMUNITY INVESTMENT

Lana Walsh, Interim Community Investment Manager
Allan Cabral, Brand & Experience Coordinator

BRAND COMMUNICATIONS

Hanna Choi, Director of Brand Communications
Katherine Dalusong, Digitial Marketing Manager
Konstantine Kurelias, Media Relations Officer
Jenna Milne, Creative Services

BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE

Adam Trzebski, Business Analyst
Miriam Ayles, Business Intelligence Coordinator
Louise Bradbury, Development Data Coordinator

*The ESO and Winspear Centre work in proud partnership with IATSE Local 210
** On leave